Disney Plus and ‘The Mandalorian’ Win First Emmys on Night Three of Creative Arts Ceremonies (Full Winners List)

Baby Yoda aka The Child is not just a pop culture phenomenon, but now also a major awards winner: “The Mandalorian,” which put its brand-new streamer Disney Plus squarely on the Emmys’ map this year with 15 overall nominations, picked up its first statues at the Creative Arts ceremony on Wednesday night.

“The Mandalorian” picked up special visual effects, sound editing, sound mixing, production design and cinematography awards during the third of five nights designed to hand out the 72nd Annual artisans’ awards (also the first night in which scripted categories made an appearance). These five awards see the “Star Wars” universe-set drama leading the pack for the most awards from voters for the year.

HBO’s “Watchmen” and VH1’s “RuPaul’s Drag Race” have racked up the second-most awards thus far, with four apiece. “Watchmen” scored their statues all on this third night, while “Drag Race’s” wins were announced on Monday, during the reality/nonfiction themed show.

Wednesday’s festivities included everything from cinematography and costumes to both picture and sound editing, and special visual effects across comedy, drama and limited series/TV movies.

Actor, author and comedian Nicole Byer once again hosted (“I’m still wearing the same dress; I sleep in it!” she said when welcoming everyone to the show) and presenters included Rose Byrne, Bobby Cannavale, Laverne Cox, Giancarlo Esposito, Jeffrey Dean Morgan and Hilarie Burton Morgan, and Monica Raymund. In between handing out the awards, the Television Academy reused bits from the previous ceremonies this year, including Kareem Abdul-Jabbar introducing a piece on the importance of inclusive representation, as well as Byer handing out fake awards to COVID-compliant series including “The Masked Singer” (you know, because of the masks).

This event was one of the four streamed on Emmys.com at 8 p.m. ET / 5 p.m. PT, while the fifth night (and second for scripted categories) will air live on FXX, Saturday at 8 p.m. ET / 5 p.m. PT. Each Academy peer group picked one category to spotlight during the FXX broadcast, which also includes above-the-line awards for guest performers in comedy and drama series.

Click here for the 2020 Creative Arts awards winners from Night 1 and Night 2.

The Creative Arts ceremonies are produced by Bob Bain Prods. and consist of 100 awards being handed out over the five nights. The final night of Emmys events for the year is Sunday, Sept. 20, when the above-the-line Primetime Awards are handed out live at 8 p.m. ET / 5 p.m. PT on ABC. Jimmy Kimmel will host and executive produce that live broadcast from the Staples Center in Downtown Los Angeles, while winners will be at home and on location around the world, ready to deliver acceptance speeches live. In contrast, the Creative Arts’ winners self-taped and pre-recorded acceptance speeches, with the Television Academy promising not to release any videos other than the ones from the winners.

Most of those pre-recorded speeches Wednesday were pretty straight-forward, thanking the Academy, family and colleagues. But the makeup team from “Star Trek: Picard” used their time, in part, to mention that new Academy rules meant 10 important female members were left off the ballot, and they wanted to call out that they “stand with women.”

Here are Wednesday’s nominees and winners:

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

“Lost In Space”


Episode: “Ninety-Seven”


(Netflix)


Jabbar Raisani, senior visual effects supervisor


Terron Pratt, visual effects producer


Marion Spates, visual effects supervisor


Niklas Jacobson, visual effects supervisor


Andrew Walker, visual effects supervisor


Juri Stanossek, visual effects supervisor


Dirk Valk, Previs supervisor


Blaine Lougheed, on-set visual effects supervisor


Paul Benjamin, special effects coordinator

*WINNER* “The Mandalorian”


Episode: “Chapter 2: The Child”


(Disney Plus)


Richard Bluff, VFX supervisor


Jason Porter, VFX supervisor


Abbigail Keller, VFX producer


Hayden Jones, VFX supervisor


Hal Hickel, animation supervisor


Roy Cancino, special effects supervisor


John Rosengrant, supervisor


Enrico Damm, environment supervisor


Landis Fields, virtual production visualization supervisor

“Stranger Things”


Episode: “Chapter Eight: The Battle Of Starcourt”


(Netflix)


Paul Graff, senior visual effects supervisor


Gayle Busby, visual effects producer


Tom Ford, visual effects producer


Michael Maher Jr., senior concept illustrator


Martin Pelletier, visual effects supervisor


Berter Orpak, visual effects supervisor


Yvon Jardel, animation supervisor


Nathan Arbuckle, lead FX


Caius Man, special effects coordinator

“Watchmen”


Episode: “See How They Fly”


(HBO)


Erik Henry, VFX supervisor


Matt Robken, VFX producer


Ashley J. Ward, VFX production


David Fletcher, SPFX soordinator


Mathieu Raynault, VFX supervisor, Raynault FX


Bobo Skipper, VFX supervisor, ILP – Important Looking Pirates


Ahmed Gharraph, VFX supervisor, Framestore London


Emanuel Fuchs, VFX supervisor, Mackevision


Francois Lambert, VFX supervisor, Hybride

“Westworld”


Episode: “Crisis Theory”


(HBO)


Jay Worth, VFX supervisor


Martin Hernblad, VFX supervisor


Jeremy Fernsler, VFX supervisor


Nhat Phong Tran, VFX supervisor


Joe Wehmeyer, on-set VFX supervisor


Mark Byers, SPFX supervisor


Bruce Branit, on-set VFX supervisor


Octevia Robertson, VFX coordinator


Jacqueline VandenBussche, VFX production manager

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

“Devs”


Episode 8


(FX on Hulu)


Andrew Whitehurst, VFX supervisor


Sarah Tulloch, VFX producer


Anne Akande, VFX producer [DNEG]


Samantha Townend, VFX co-producer


Giacomo Mineo, on-set VFX supervisor [DNEG]


Tom Hales, CG supervisor [DNEG]


George Kyparissous, FX supervisor [DNEG]


Stafford Lawrence, animation supervisor [DNEG]


Jon Uriarte, lead compositor [DNEG]

“The Handmaid’s Tale”


Episode: “Household”


(Hulu)


Stephen Lebed, VFX producer


Brendan Taylor, VFX supervisor


Leo Bovell, VFX supervisor


Rob Greb, compositing supervisor


Gwen Zhang, senior compositor


Marlis Coto, compositor


Stephen Wagner, lead FX artist


Josh Clark, CG supervisor


James Minett, CG lead artist

“Tales From The Loop”


Episode: “Loop”


(Amazon Prime Video)


Andrea Knoll, visual effects producer


Ashley Bernes, visual effects supervisor


Eduardo Anton, compositing supervisor


Julien Hery, visual effects supervisor, Rodeo FX


Laurent Pancaccini, CG supervisor, Rodeo FX


Andrew Kowbell, lead compositor, Rodeo FX


Alan Scott, special effects supervisor, Legacy Effects


David Piombino, compositing supervisor, Moving Picture Company


Rajesh Kaushik, lead compositor, Moving Picture Company

“Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan”


Episode: “Strongman”


(Amazon Prime Video)


Erik Henry, senior visual effects supervisor


Juliette Yager, visual effects producer


Peter Crosman, on-set visual effects supervisor


Pau Costa Moeller, special effects supervisor


Paige Prokop, visual effects coordinator


Deak Ferrand, visual effects art director, Rodeo FX


Francois Lambert, visual effects supervisor, Hybride Inc.


Jesper Kjolsrud, visual effects supervisor, Goodbye Kansas


Richard Vosper-Carey, 3D artist

*WINNER* “Vikings”


Episode: “The Best Laid Plans”


(History)


Dominic Remane, visual effects supervisor


Bill Halliday, visual effects producer


Becca Donohue, visual effects producer


Leann Harvey, on-set visual effects supervisor


Tom Morrison, CG supervisor


Ovidiu Cinazan, lead compositor


Jim Maxwell, lead matte painter


Ezra Waddell, lead massive crowd artist


Warren Lawtey, FX lead

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

“Defending Jacob”


Episode: “After”


(Apple TV Plus)


Jonathan Freeman, ASC, director of photography

“Devs”


Episode 7


(FX on Hulu)


Rob Hardy, BSC, director of photography

“The Plot Against America”


Episode: “Part 1”


(HBO)


Martin Ahlgren, director of photography

“Watchmen”


Episode: “Little Fear of Lighting”


(HBO)


Xavier Grobet, ASC, AMC, director of photography

*WINNER* “Watchmen”


Episode: “This Extraordinary Being”


(HBO)


Gregory Middleton, ASC, CSC, director of photography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-camera Series

“Bob Hearts Abishola”


Episode: “Ice Cream For Breakfast”


(CBS)


Patti Lee, ASC, director of photography

“Family Reunion”


Episode: “Remember Black Elvis?”


(Netflix)


John Simmons, ASC, director of photography

*WINNER* “The Ranch”


Episode: “It Ain’t My Fault”


(Netflix)


Donald A. Morgan, ASC, director of photography

“Will & Grace”


Episode: “Accidentally On Porpoise”


(NBC)


Gary Baum, ASC, director of photography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-camera Series (Half-hour)

“The End Of The F***ing World”


Episode 2


(Netflix)


Benedict Spence, director of photography

“Homecoming”


Episode: “Giant”


(Amazon Prime Video)


Jas Shelton, director of photography

“Insecure”


Episode: “Lowkey Happy”


(HBO)


Kira Kelly, director of photography

“Insecure”


Episode: “Lowkey Lost”


(HBO)


Ava Berkofsky, director of photography

*WINNER* “The Mandalorian”


Episode: “Chapter 7: The Reckoning”


(Disney Plus)


Greig Fraser, ASC, ACS, director of photography


Baz Idoine, director of photography

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

*WINNER* “Black-ish”


Episode: “Hair Day”


(ABC)


Araxi Lindsey, department head hairstylist


Robert C. Mathews lll, additional hairstylist


Enoch Williams, key hairstylist

“Grace And Frankie”


Episode: “The Laughing Stock”


(Netflix)


Kelly Kline, department head hairstylist


Jonathan Hanousek, key hairstylist


Marlene Williams, key hairstylist

“The Handmaid’s Tale”


Episode: “Liars”


(Hulu)


Paul Elliot, department head hairstylist


Ewa Latak-Cynk, co-department head hairstylist

“The Politician”


Episode: “Pilot”


(Netflix)


Chris Clark, department head hairstylist


Natalie Driscoll, assistant department head hairstylist


Havana Prats, hairstylist

“Schitt’s Creek”


Episode: “Happy Ending”


(Pop TV)


Annastasia Cucullo, key hairstylist


Ana Sorys, personal hairstylist

“This Is Us”


Episode: “Strangers: Part Two”


(NBC)


Katherine Rees, key hairstylist


Germicka Barclay, additional hairstylist


Renia Green-Edittorio, additional hairstylist


Corey Hill, additional hairstylist

Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-prosthetic)

“American Horror Story: 1984”


Episode: “The Lady In White”


(FX)


Carleigh Herbert, department head makeup artist


Abby Lyle Clawson, assistant department head makeup artist


Mo Meinhart, makeup artist


Lawrence Mercado, makeup artist

“Hollywood”


Episode: “Outlaws”


(Netflix)


Eryn Krueger Mekash, department head makeup artist


Kim Ayers, assistant department head makeup artist


Kerrin Jackson, makeup artist


Ana Gabriela Quinonez Urrego, makeup artist

*WINNER* “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”


Episode: “It’s Comedy Or Cabbage”


(Amazon Prime Video)


Patricia Regan, department head makeup artist


Claus Lulla, key makeup artist


Joseph A. Campayno, key makeup artist


Margot Boccia, makeup artist


Michael Laudati, makeup artist


Tomasina Smith, makeup artist


Roberto Baez, makeup artist


Alberto Machuca, makeup artist

“Pose”


Episode: “Acting Up”


(FX)


Sherri Berman Laurence, department head makeup artist


Nicky Pattison Illum, key makeup artist


Chris Milone, makeup artist


Deja Smith, makeup artist


Jessica Padilla, makeup artist

“Star Trek: Picard”


Episode: “Stardust City Rag”


(CBS All Access)


Silvina Knight, assistant department head makeup artist


Robin Beauchesne, makeup artist


David Williams, makeup artist


Peter De Oliveira, makeup artist


Natalie Thimm, makeup artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special

“American Horror Story: 1984”


Episode: “True Killers”


(FX)


Mike Mekash, department head makeup artist


Vincent Van Dyke, prosthetic designer

“Hollywood”


Episode: “Jump”


(Netflix)


Vincent Van Dyke, prosthetic designer


Cary Ayers, makeup artist


Bruce Spaulding Fuller, makeup artist

“The Mandalorian”


Episode: “Chapter 6: The Prisoner”


(Disney Plus)


Brian Sipe, department head makeup artist


Alexei Dmitriew, key makeup artist


Carlton Coleman, makeup artist


Samantha Ward, makeup artist


Scott Stoddard, makeup artist


Mike Ornelaz, makeup artist


Sabrina Castro, makeup artist


Scott Patton, prosthetic designer

“Pose”


Episode: “Love’s In Need Of Love Today”


(FX)


David Presto, prosthetic designer


Greg Pikulski, additional makeup effects artist


Brett Schmidt, additional makeup effects artist


Lisa Forst, additional makeup effects artist


Keith Palmer, additional makeup effects artist

*WINNER* “Star Trek: Picard”


Episode: “Absolute Candor”


(CBS All Access)


James Robert Mackinnon, special makeup effects department head


Vincent Van Dyke, prosthetic designer


Richard Redlefsen, special makeup effects artist


Alexei Dmit riew, special makeup effects artist


Neville Page, prosthetic designer


Michael Ornelaz, makeup effects artist

“Westworld”


Episode: “Crisis Theory”


(HBO)


Justin Raleigh, special makeup effects department head


Chris Hampton, special makeup effects artist


Thom Floutz, special makeup effects artist

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-fi Costumes

“Carnival Row”


Episode: “Aisling”


(Amazon Prime Video)


Joanna Eatwell, costume designer


Clare Vyse, assistant costume designer


Jennifer Lander, costume supervisor

“The Handmaid’s Tale”


Episode: “Household”


(Hulu)


Natalie Bronfman, costume designer


Helena Davis Perry, costume supervisor


Christina Cattle, assistant costume designer

“The Mandalorian”


Episode: “Chapter 3: The Sin”


(Disney Plus)


Joseph Porro, costume designer


Julie Robar, costume supervisor


Giovanna Ottobre-Melton, assistant costume designer


Lauren Silvestri, assistant costume designer

*WINNER* “Watchmen”


Episode: “It’s Summer And We’re Running Out Of Ice”


(HBO)


Sharen Davis, costume designer


Valerie Zielonka, costume supervisor

“Westworld”


Episode: “Parce Domine”


(HBO)


Shay Cunliffe, costume designer


Dan Bronson, costume supervisor


Amanda Riley, assistant costume designer


Giorgia Tramontano, assistant costume designer


Jo Kissack Folsom, associate costume designer

Outstanding Period Costumes

*WINNER* “The Crown”


Episode: “Cri De Coeur”


(Netflix)


Amy Roberts, costume designer


Sidonie Roberts, assistant costume designer


Sarah Moore, costume supervisor

“Hollywood”


Episode: “A Hollywood Ending”


(Netflix)


Lou Eyrich, costume designer


Sarah Evelyn, costume designer


Tiger Curran, assistant costume designer


Suzy Freeman, costume supervisor

“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”


Episode: “It’s Comedy Or Cabbage”


(Amazon Prime Video)


Donna Zakowska, costume designer


Marina Reti, assistant costume designer


Sheila Grover, costume supervisor


Ginnie Patton, costume supervisor

“Mrs. America”


Episode: “Shirley”


(FX on Hulu)


Bina Daigeler, costume designer


Erin Byrne, assistant costume designer


Mila Hermanovski, assistant costume designer


Eileen Kennedy, assistant costume designer


Sheryl Willock, assistant costume designer


Bettina Seifert, costume supervisor


Erika Larner, costume supervisor

“Pose”


Episode: “Acting Up”


(FX)


Analucia McGorty, costume designer


Nicole Jescinth Smith, assistant costume designer


Alexa De Fazio, assistant costume designer


Linda Giammarese, costume supervisor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

“The Conners”


Episode: “Slappy Holidays”


(ABC)


Brian Schnuckel, ACE, editor

*WINNER* “One Day At A Time”


Episode: “Boundaries”


(Pop TV)


Cheryl Campsmith, ACE, editor

“Will & Grace”


Episode: “We Love Lucy”


(NBC)


Peter Beyt, ACE, editor

“Will & Grace”


Episode: “What A Dump”


(NBC)


Joseph Fulton, editor

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

“The Mandalorian”


Episode: “Chapter 2: The Child”


(Disney Plus)


Andrew S. Eisen, ACE, editor

“The Mandalorian”


Episode: “Chapter 4: Sanctuary”


(Disney Plus)


Dana E. Glauberman, ACE, editor


Dylan Firshein, additional editor

“The Mandalorian”


Episode: “Chapter 8: Redemption”


Disney Plus


Jeff Seibenick, editor

“Ozark”


Episode: “Fire Pink”


(Netflix)


Vikash Patel, editor

“Ozark”


Editor: “Wartime”


(Netflix)


Cindy Mollo, ACE, editor

“Stranger Things”


Episode: “Chapter Eight: The Battle Of Starcourt”


(Netflix)


Dean Zimmerman, ACE, editor


Katheryn Naranjo, editor

Succession


Episode: “DC”


(HBO)


Ken Eluto, ACE, editor

*WINNER* “Succession”


Episode: “This Is Not For Tears”


(HBO)


Bill Henry, editor


Venya Bruk, additional editor

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie

“El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie”


(Netflix)


Skip Macdonald, ACE, editor

“Mrs. America”


Episode: “Phyllis”


(FX on Hulu)


Robert Komatsu, ACE, editor

*WINNER* “Watchmen”


Episode: “A God Walks In To Abar”


(HBO)


Henk Van Eeghen, ACE, editor

“Watchmen”


Epispde: “It’s Summer And We’re Running Out Of Ice”


(HBO)


David Eisenberg, editor

“Watchmen”


Episode: “This Extraordinary Being”


(HBO)


Anna Hauger, editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

*WINNER* “The Mandalorian”


Episode: “Chapter 2: The Child”


(Disney Plus)


Shawn Holden, production mixer


Bonnie Wild, re-recording mixer


Chris Fogel, scoring mixer

“Modern Family”


Episode: “Finale Part 1”


(ABC)


Stephen Tibbo, CAS, production mixer


Srdjan Popovic, production mixer


Brian R. Harman, CAS, re-recording mixer


Peter Bawiec, re-recording mixer


Dean Okrand, CAS, re-recording mixer

“The Ranch”


Episode: “Fadeaway”


(Netflix)


Laura L. King, CAS, production mixer


Bob LaMasney, re-recording mixer


Kathy Oldham, re-recording mixer


Ryan Kennedy, re-recording mixer

“Schitt’s Creek”


Episode: “Happy Ending”


(Pop TV)


Bryan Day, production mixer


Martin Lee, re-recording mixer

“Space Force”


Episode: “Save Epsilon 6!”


(Netflix)


Ben Pat rick, production mixer


John W. Cook ll, re-recording mixer


Bill Freesh, re-recording mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

“American Horror Story: 1984”


Episode: “Camp Redwood”


(FX)


Alex Altman, production mixer


Joe Earle, CAS, re-recording mixer


Doug Andham, CAS, re-recording mixer


Judah Getz, CAS, ADR mixer

“Devs”


“Episode 3”


(FX on Hulu)


Lisa Piñero, CAS, production mixer


Mitch Low, production mixer


Howard Bargroff, re-recording mixer


Glen Gathard, foley mixer

“El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie”


(Netflix)


Phillip W. Palmer, CAS, production mixer


Larry Benjamin, CAS, re-recording mixer


Kevin Valentine, re-recording mixer


Stacey Michaels, foley mixer

“Hollywood”


Episode: “Hooray For Hollywood”


(Netflix)


John Bauman, CAS, production mixer


Joe Earle, CAS, re-recording mixer


Doug Andham, CAS, re-recording mixer


Bob Lacivita, CAS, ADR mixer

*WINNER* “Watchmen”


Episode: “This Extraordinary Being”


(HBO)


Douglas Axtell, production mixer


Joe DeAngelis, re-recording mixer


Chris Carpenter, re-recording mixer

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

“Better Call Saul”


Episode: “Bagman”


(AMC)


Nick Forshager, co-supervising sound editor


Kathryn Madsen, co-supervising sound editor


Matt Temple, sound effects editor


Todd Toon, sound effects editor


Jeff Cranford, foley editor


Jane Boegel-Koch, dialogue editor


Jason Tregoe Newman, music editor


Gregg Barbanell, foley artist


Alex Ullrich, foley artist

“The Boys”


Episode: “The Name Of The Game”


(Amazon Prime Video)


Wade Barnett, sound supervisor


David Barbee, sound effects editor


Mason Kopeikin, foley editor


Brian Dunlop, dialogue editor


Ryan Briley, ADR editor


Chris Newlin, music editor


Christopher Brooks, music editor


Joseph T. Sabella, foley artist


Jesi Ruppel, foley artist

“The Crown”


Episode: “Aberfan”


(Netflix)


Lee Walpole, supervising sound editor


Andy Kennedy, sound designer


Saoirse Christopherson, sound effects editor


Juraj Mravec, sound effects editor


Tom Williams, dialogue editor


Steve Little, ADR editor


Tom Stewart, foley editor


Anna Wright, foley artist


Catherine Thomas, foley artist


Lindsay Wright, music editor

“Star Trek: Picard”


Episode: “Et In Arcadia Ego: Part 2”


(CBS All Access)


Matthew E. Taylor, sound supervisor


Tim Farrell, sound designer


Harry Cohen, sound designer


Michael Schapiro, sound effects editor


Sean Heissinger, dialogue editor


Clay Weber, foley editor


Darrin Mann, foley editor


Moira Marquis, music editor


Stan Jones, music editor


Alyson Dee Moore, foley artist


Chris Moriana, foley artist

*WINNER* “Stranger Things”


Episode: “Chapter Eight: The Battle Of Starcourt”


(Netflix)


Craig Henighan, co-supervising sound editor


William Files, co-supervising sound editor


Ryan Cole, sound editor


Kerry Dean Williams, sound editor


Angelo Palazzo, sound editor


Katie Halliday, sound editor


David Klotz, music editor


Steve Baine, foley artist

“Westworld”


Episode: “Parce Domine”


(HBO)


Sue Gamsaragan Cahill, supervising sound editor


Benjamin L. Cook, MPSE, sound designer


Shaughnessy Hare, special effects editor


Jane Boegel-Koch, dialogue editor


Tim Tuchrello, dialogue editor


Sara Bencivenga, ADR editor


Brendan Croxon, foley editor


Adrian Medhurst, foley artist


Christopher Kaller, music editor

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

“GLOW”


Episode: “The Libertines”


(Netflix)


Robb Navrides, supervising sound editor/ADR editor


Colette Dahanne, sound effects editor


Jason Lezama, dialogue editor


David Beadle, dialogue editor


Jason Krane, MPSE, dialogue editor


Larry Hopkins, foley editor


Emily Kwong, music editor


Lindsay Pepper, foley artist


Zane Bruce, foley artist

*WINNER* “The Mandalorian”


Episode: “Chapter 1: The Mandalorian”


(Disney Plus)


David Acord, co-supervising sound editor/sound designer


Matthew Wood, co-supervising sound editor


Bonnie Wild, sound effects editor


James Spencer, dialogue editor


Richard Quinn, ADR editor


Richard Gould, foley editor


Stephanie McNally, music editor


Ryan Rubin, music editor


Ronni Brown, foley artist


Jana Vance, foley artist

“Silicon Valley”


Episode: “Exit Event”


(HBO)


Bobby Mackston, sound supervisor


Sean Garnhart, sound effects editor


Ryan Gierke, dialogue editor


Joe Deveau, music editor


Vincent Guisetti, foley artist

“Space Force”


Episode: “The Launch”


(Netflix)


Bobby Mackston, co-supervising sound editor/ ADR editor


Paul Hammond, co-supervising sound editor/ dialogue editor


Sean Garnhart, sound effects editor


Vincent Guisetti, foley artist


Jason Tregoe Newman, music editor


Tessa Phillips, music editor


Aran Tanchum, foley editor


Alfredo Douglas, foley editor

“What We Do In The Shadows”


Episode: “The Return”


(FX)


Steffan Falesitch, sound supervisor


David Barbee, sound effects editor


Angelina Faulkner, dialogue editor


Steve Griffen, music editor


Sam C. Lewis, foley editor


John Guentner, foley editor


Ellen Heuer, foley artist

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

“GLOW”


Episode: “Up, Up, Up”


(Netflix)


Todd Fjelsted, production designer


Valerie Green, art director


Cynthia Slagter, set decorator

*WINNER* “The Mandalorian”


Episode: “Chapter 1: The Mandalorian”


(Disney Plus)


Andrew L. Jones, production designer


Jeff Wisniewski, art director


Amanda Serino, set decorator

“Space Force”


Episode: “The Lauch”


(Netflix)


Susie Mancini, production designer


Gary Warshaw, art director


Rachael Ferrara, set decorator

“What We Do In The Shadows”


Episodes: “Resurrection,” “Collaboration,” “Witches”


(FX)


Kate Bunch, production designer


Aleks Cameron, art director


Shayne Fox, set decorator

“Will & Grace”


Episode: “We Love Lucy”


(NBC)


Glenda R

Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *